Results of Local Body Elections Punjab Pakistan 2015

2
3250

The First phase of local Government elections was held on October 31, 2015. Complete Results of Local Body Elections for Punjab, Pakistan, are as follows

Many results are missing. You are invited to send the results, you know, in the comment form. We will update this list, and also write your name in the names of contributors at the bottom.

Union Council Nos Winner Chairman / Vice Chairman with Party Name & Votes Candidate on Second Number Candidate on Third Number Name of UC (Union Council)
UC 1 PMLN – Ch. Abbas Jutt / Muhammad Asif Sunyara Begum Cort
UC 2 PMLN – Muhammad Kashif / Zulfiqar Shah Yousaf Park
UC 3 PMLN – Sajid Chohan / Malik Afzal Kot Komboh
UC 4 PMLN – Sayyad Hashmat Ali Shah / Karamat Ali Shamas Abad
UC 5 PMLN – Ch. Khalid Mehmood Numberdar / Sheikh Muhammad Ayyaz Chabay Wala
UC 6 PMLN – Ghulam Murtza Dogar / Muhammad Azam Mughal Azeez Colony
UC 7 PMLN – Ch Shahnawaz Ismail / Tofiq Ahmad Lajpat Nagar
UC 8 Ind. – Abid Khan / Nayyar Ahamd Butt Faisal Park
UC 9 PMLN – Shahid Naseer Butt / Maqsood Niaria Javed Park
UC 10 PMLN – Shahid Mehmood Chanda / Muhammad Abbas Qaiser Town
UC 11 PMLN – Ikram Butt / Chaudhary Jameel Majeed Park
UC 12 PMLN – Khalid Ansari / Ahsaan Khan Qazi Park
UC 13 Ind – Muhammad Afzal / Abid Saleem Ravi Clifton Colony
UC 14 PMLN – Malik Nadeem / Abid Ali Ludhay Shah
UC 15 PMLN – Qaiser Amin Butt / Anwar Malik Qilla Lachman Singh
UC 16 PMLN – Khalid Mehmood Anwar / Imran Pathan Auqaf Colony
UC 17 PMLN – Ch. Jawad / Umer Farooq Farooq Ganj
UC 18 PMLN – Muhammad Younas Gujjar / Sher Zaman Hanif Park
UC 19 PMLN-Ch.Muhammad Imran Ali / Shahjahan Siddique Pura
UC 20 PMLN – Muhammad Mushtaq Mughal / Shahbaz Ali Lairex Colony
UC 21 PMLN – Azhar Hussain Shah / Muhammad Ali Badar Colony
UC 22  PMLN – Chaudhary Saeed / Rauf Basheer Data Nagar
UC 23  PMLN – Malik Latif Khokhar / Muhammad Haneef Bhatti Siddiqia Colony
UC 24 PMLN – Laiq Ahmad / Aamir Javed Bhagat Pura
UC 25 PMLN – Shahnawaz Ch. / Nadeem Sarwar Jhama Jhugian
UC 26 PMLN – Javed Iqbal / Muhammad Aslam (Unopposed Elected)  – Akram Park
UC 27 PMLN – Chaudhary Bilal / Muhammad Aslam Fazal Park
UC 28 PMLN – Bashir Ahmad / Zahid Javed Jahangeer Park
UC 29 PMLN – Younis Khan / Hashim Saeed Usman Ganj
UC 30  PMLN – Zaheer Butt / Chaudhary Maqsood Manzoor Abad
UC 31 PMLN – Waseem Qadir / Arshad Arif Faiz Park
UC 32 PMLN – Tariq Sabri / Haji Abdul Jaleel Mochi Gate
UC 33 PMLN – Chaudhry Zahid / Butt Azam Market
UC 34 PMLN – Arif Naseem Kashmiri / Saleem Raza Shah Alam Market
UC 35 PMLN – Haji Hanif / Jameel Shareef Rang Mahal
UC 36 PMLN – Chaudhry Nazakat / Malik Farrukh Shafi Lohari Gate
UC 37 PMLN – Pervaiz Hafeez /Asad Bhatti Bhatti Gate
UC 38 PMLN – Ch. Aslam / Andaz Hussain Shahi Qila
UC 39 Ind – Chaudhary Faisal / Shahid Noor Sootar Mandi
UC 40 PMLN – Mirza Maqsood / Sohaib Akram Hussain Park
UC 41 Ind – Miraj Din Bhatti / Nasif Mehmood Makhan Pura
UC 42 PMLN – Riaz Mughal / Haji Muhammad Nadeem Dhobi Ghaat
UC 43 PMLN – Sami Ullah Khan / Ch. Yasin Sultan Pura
UC 44 PMLN – Kamra Kafeel / Waseem Ijaz Misri Shah
UC 45 PMLN – Kashif Hussain Chah Meera
UC 46 PMLN – Haji Abdul Hameed / Sayyad Israr Shah Kachu Pura
UC 47 PMLN – Mian Naveed Basheer / Ibraheem Chaudhary
UC 48 PMLN – Ch. Mohammad Ali / Qasim Ali
UC 49 Ind – Shahid Mehmood Arain / Mehr Mohammad Qayoom Qasur Pura
UC 50 Independant – Ayyaz Bobby / Aamir Naeem Shafique Abad
UC 51 PMLN – Mahar Ghulam Nabi Bagga / Ch. Saleem Amin Park
UC 52 PMLN – Raheela Kaokab / Haji Yameem Nasir Park
UC 53 PMLN – Ch. Javaid Ahmed / Adil Abbas (unopposed)  –  – Karim Block
UC 54 PMLN – Moazzam Paracha / Majeed Waraich Data Darbar Peer Makki
UC 55 PMLN – Jamshaid Sarwar / Ilyas Butt Shams-ud-din Park
UC 56 PMLN – Mian Amjad / Khalid Mehmood Bhutta Mian Munshi Park
UC 57 PMLN – Muhammad Sameer Sami Butt / Muhammad Riaz Malik Toheed Park
UC 58 PMLN – Shahab Bisharat / Jahan Zeb Awan Sunnat Nagar
UC 59 Ind – Muhammad Rafique / Irfan Taj Chohan Park
UC 60 PMLN – Kashif Sattar / Mian Aslam Outfall Road
UC 61 PMLN – Haji Ishaq/Malik Muhammad Naseem Purani Anarkali
UC 62 PMLN – Arif Hameed Butt / Sh. Muhammad Siddique Beedon Road
UC 63 Ind – Shahid Mehmood / Hafiz Zulfiqar New Anarkali
UC 64 PMLN – Unees Khan Lodhi / Ghazanfar Ali Riwaz Garden
UC 65 PMLN – Muhammad Awais Bashir Khan / Malik Muhammad Muneer Islam Pura
UC 66  PMLN – Awais Cheema / Sayyad Imran Shah  Sandha
UC 67 PMLN – Javaid Hasan / Ch. Muhammad Ilyas Sadaqat Park
UC 68 PMLN – Shehbaz Ali Haider / Mian Nadeem Ahmad Mozzang
UC 69 Ind – Mirza Shams Beg / Muhammad Ali Sir Ganga Ram Hospital
UC 70 PMLN -Mehmood Akhtar Butt / Siddiq Gujjar Saray Sultan
UC 71 PMLN – Zahid Hussain / Malik Liaqat Ali Shibli Town
UC 72 PMLN – Malik Abdul Sattar / Mehr Muhammad Aslam Boota Usman Ganj
UC 73 PMLN Ch. Sohail Amir / Haji Muhammad Zahid Khan PTI Muhammad Shafique Raj Garh
UC 74 PMLN – Ch Muhammad Iqbal Gujjar /Muhammad Awais Arshad Sandha Khurd
UC 75 PMLN – Suhaib Ahmad Ghani / Tahir Saqlain (Vote 4207)  PTI-Mian Waheed Ahmad / Mian Sohail Iqball (Vote-2775) Adnan Malik / Rashid Mehmood Bhatti – Balti      (Vote – 1194) Gulshan Ravi
UC 76 PMLN – Ejaz Ahmad Hafeez / Haji Muneer Ahmad (Vote-2928) PTI-Shahid Saeed/ (Vote-1820) Independant (Balti) New Chauburji Park
UC 77 PMLN – Iqbal Ahmad Dogar / Ch Furqan Gulshan Ravi
UC 78 PMLN – Syed Aamir Shah / Khaleel Ur Rehman A Block
UC 79 PMLN – Muhammad Habib Ullah / Zameer Ansari Rustam Park
UC 80 PMLN – Malik Muhammad Asif / Saqib Butt Gulgusht Colony
UC 81 PMLN – Ameer Muhammad Gujjar / Ghulam Mustafa Qureshi G.O.R
UC 82 PMLN – Muhammad Mumtaz Sarwar / Shahbaz Ali Islamia Park
UC 83 PMLN – Mian Muhamad Tariq / Muhammad Iqbal Khan Bahawalpur House
UC 84 PMLN – Ali Anees Ch. / Mian Shahid Geo Peer Ghazi Road
UC 85 PTI – Afeef Siddiqi / Shakeel Riaz Rehman Pura
UC 86 PMLN – Ch. Muhammad Younis /Taukeer Ahmad New Saman Abad
UC 87 PMLN – Shaikh Ashfaq / Salah-ud-din Muhammad Pura
UC 88 PMLN – Khalil Ahmad Warsi / Irfan Qasim Komboh Komboh Colony
UC 89 PMLN – Bashir Lala Ind – Muhammad Saleem Ch / Abid Mir Nawan Kot
UC 90 PMLN – Ch. Mushtaq Shaukat / Bilal Mukhtar Butt Zubaida Park
UC 91 PMLN – Amir Farooq / Mehr Muhammad Hashim Dungi Ground
UC 92 PMLN – Ch Muhammad Tariq / Ch Muhammad Ishfaq Union Park
UC 93 PMLN -Malik Muhammad Zeeshan / Haji Ghaffar Akbar Bhatti (Vote 3078) PTI Muhammad Qasim / Malik Mushtaq Muhammad    (Vote 1894) Shaheen Abad
UC 94 PMLN – Ch. Muhammad Afzal / Yasir Khan Niazi Sodiwal
UC 95 PMLN – Mehr Mehmood Ahmad / mehr Muhammad Khalid Dholan Wal
UC 96 PMLN – Mian Shahzad Aslam / Mian Naseer Block B Sabza Zar
UC 97 PMLN – Nasir Ahmad Siddiqi Advocate – Malik Usman Maqsood Said Pur
UC 98 PMLN – Khadim Hussain Nambardar / Asif Ghafoor Bhatti Sabza Zar
UC 99 PMLN – Haji Ahmad Din / Aamir Farooq News Shalimar Colony
UC 100 PMLN – Muhammad Ashraf Numberdar / Ch. Mushataq Wagi Babu Sabu
UC 101 PMLN – Mian Basharat Ali Dola / Haji Shaukat Ali Kot Komboh Khurd
UC 102 PMLN – Yasir Ashraf / Malik Sarwar
UC 103 PMLN – Muhammad Tariq / Muhammad Asad Aslam Zar Sabza Zar
UC 104 PMLN – Mian Shehzad Azam / Javed Iqbal Jafria Colony
UC 105 PMLN – Irfan Ahmad Alvi / Khalid Habib Khan Hassan Town
UC 106 PMLN –  Mian Manzoor Hussain / Arshad Awan Mustafa Park
UC 107 Khuaja Muhammad Ahsan / Jafa Ali  (Unopposed)  –  – Pakki Thathi Samanabad
UC 108 PMLN – Ch. Muhammad Afzal / Rashid Jutt
UC 109 PMLN – Pervaiz Iqbal Jutt / Malik Kashif Hussain Marghzar Colony
UC 110 PMLN – Liaqat Ali / Sagheer Haider Bhatti  PTI – Malik Tabussam Khokhar Thokar Niaz Beg
UC 111 PMLN -Malik Muhammad Shabir Khokhar / Arshad Ali Khokhar Hanjar Wal
UC 112 PMLN – Naveed Kiani / Malik Muneer Husain Mustafa Town
UC 113 PMLN – Malik Manzoor Hussain / Muhammad Younas Jutt
UC 114 PTI  -Ch. Azhar Hussain / Abdul Qayoom Johar Town
UC 115 PMLN – Malik Nisar Ahmad Khokhar / Faisal Ashraf PIA Society
UC 116 PMLN-Muhammad Azam Numberdar / Asif Javed EME Society
UC 117 PMLN – Malik Muhammad Zaman / Ali Hussain Bhatti Shah Pur
UC 118 PMLN – Muhammad Fiaz Virk / Riaz Ahmad Single Shop
UC 119 PMLN – Malik Muhammad Imran Awan / Kausar Ali Khan Railway Colony
UC 120 PMLN – Khurshed Ahmad Awan / Bilal Ahmad Qadri Dars Chotay Mian
UC 121 PMLN – Ejaz Anwar / Muhammad Adrees Crown Park
UC 122 PMLN – Mian Shaukat Ali / Ch. Sajid Mehmood Dars Baray Mian
UC 123 PTI – Zulqarnain Bhatti / Nasir Ali Jutt Garhi Shahu
UC 124 PMLN – Muhammad Rafiq Khan / Kashif Ch. Barginza Quarter
UC 125 PML-N – Mian Muhammad Akbar / Ch. Naeem Ali Baghwan Pura
UC 126 PMLN – Sh. Muhammad Naeem / Mian Muhammad Aslam Ali Begum Pura
UC 127 PMLN – Aamir Malik Guddo / Humayon Ashraf Makhdoom Baha ud-din
UC 128 Ind – Raja Fazal Ilahi / Umair Farooq Madhu laal Hussain
UC 129 PMLN – Shifaqat Ali / Saeed Javed Ali Shah Muhammad Din Colony
UC 130 Ind – Muhammad Shahbaz Ahmad / Mian Farooq Saeed Madina Colony
UC 131 Ind – Muhammad Ishtiaq / Subtain Ali Naseer Abad
UC 132 PML-N – Abid Nawaz / Muhammad Siddiq Tahir Mehmood Booti
UC 133 PMLN – Mirza Arshad Baig / Ch. Yaqoob Green Park
UC 134 PMLN – Haji Naveed Ahmad / Muhammad Rizwan Butt Muslim Abad
UC 135 PMLN – Mahar Muhammad Jameel / Haji Arshad Wakeel Miraj Pura
UC 136 PMLN – Ch Muhammad Sagheer / Muhammad Ameen Darogha Wala
UC 137 Ind – Irfan Ali / Muhammad Abid Saeed Shadi Pura
UC 138 Ind – Muhammad Akram / Muhammad Matloob PMLN – Hafiz Amir Rasheed Momin Pura
UC 139 Indep. – Muhammad Shafqat Amjad / Muhammad Rashid Darogha Wala
UC 140 PML-N – Ch. Ali Imran / Mian Riaz Ahmad Fateh Garh
UC 141 PMLN – Ch. Lal Din / Ch. Babar Iqbal Rasheed Pura
UC 142 PML-N – Jahangir Khan Durrani / Haji Inayat Ullah Nabi Pura
UC 143 PMLN  Mian Rashid Salamat Pura
UC 144 PMLN – Muhammad Sajid Rauf / Malik Saleem Awan Wara
UC 145 PMLN – Mehr Afzal / Ijaz Chan Harbans Pura
UC 146 PMLN Manzoor Butt Panj Peer
UC 147 PMLN Malik Shaukat Razzaq Colony
UC 148 PMLN Mian Irfan Taj Pura
UC 149 PMLN Rana Inam Al-Faisal Town
UC 150 PMLN Tariq Jamaal Ud-Din Awan Rangers Head Quarter
UC 151 PMLN – Ch Maqsood Gujjar / Haji Ishaq Guldasht Colony
UC 152 PMLN – Ashraf Number Dar / Muhammad Akbar Janjua Harbansh Pura
UC 153 PMLN – Muhammad Saeed Malik / Rana Mukhtar Ahmad Angoori Bagh Hakeem
UC 154 PMLN -Sharafat Ali / Ch. Tariq Naeem Kotli Pir Abdul Rehman
UC 155 PMLN – Khalid Aziz / Ch. Muhammad Ashraf Faisal park
UC 156 PMLN – Haji Amjad Ali Mirza / Kashif Zafar Sadhu Wari
UC 157 PMLN – Malik Muhammad Sharif / Malik Kaleem Ullah Ganj Mughal Pura
UC 158 PMLN Mian Shabir Hussain Ghazi Abad
UC 159 PMLN – Malik Muhammad Irfan / Ch. Arshad Mehmood Ghazi Abad
UC 160 Ind – Rana Zeeshan Ahmad / Waseem Zafar Nizam Abad
UC 161 PMLN – Master Nisar Ahmad Malik / Haji Faryad Ali Chand Scheme Gujjar Pura
UC 162 PMLN – Faiz Rasool Sulehrya / Aamir Raza Qamar Din Park
UC 163 PMLN – Mian Abdul Ahad / Ashiq Hussain Sulehri Multani Colony
UC 164 PMLN – Muhammad Rafiq Numberdar / Mirza Rizwan Khalid Rehmat Pura
UC 165 PMLN – Ch. Abdul Ghaffar / Ijaz Mehmood Marghazar Colony
UC 166 PMLN – Shafqat Hussain / Malik Ameer Ali Shah Noor Park
UC 167 PMLN Mahar Zafar iqbal Bilal Park
UC 168 PMLN – Shuja Butt / Qaisar Maqssod Gujjar Gawal mandi
UC 169 PMLN – Irfan Butt / Nadeem Saeed Wain Nisbat Road
UC 170 PMLN – Jawad Butt / Ali Zeeshan Butt Shah Abul Mual
UC 171 PMLN – Amir Khan / Zahid Khan Qilla Gujar Singh
UC 172 PMLN – Muhammad Khalid Malik /Muhammad Qaisar Shahzad Bibi Pak Daman
UC 173 PMLN – Rana Akram Ind – Javed Tariq / Iqram ul haq Habib Ullah Road
UC 174 PPP Muhammad Israr ul Haq Butt / Muhammad Younas Lakho Air
UC 175 PMLN – Amjad Hussain / Malik Akbar Banda Gujran
UC 176 Ind – Muhammad Tufail / Muhammad Sajjad Awan Dhanay wala
UC 177 PMLN – Muhammad Azam Thekaidar / Muhammad Tufail  kay awan
UC 178 PMLN – Aleem Majeed Awan / Shafqat Ali  Manawa SamPura
UC 179 PMLN – Suleman Akram Butt / Javed Meo Basin
UC 180 PTI – Irfan Ahmad / Umar Farooq Nathoki / Minhala
UC 181 PTI – Muhammad Ejaz Diyal / Muhammad Asghar Wahga
UC 182 Ind – Rashid Karamat But / Muhammad Afzal Dograi Kalan
UC 183 Ind – Kashif Zulfiqar / Abid Hussain Jallo
UC 184 PMLN – Haji Allah Rakha / Salman Shahid Dry Pord
UC 185 PMLN – Malik Mazhar Hussain / Muhammad Ilyas Basti Saidan Shah
UC 186 PMLN – Zulfiqar Ali / Ramzan Gujjar Madni Muhalla
UC 187 PMLN -Malik Muhammad Riaz / Sh Altaf Mustafa Abad
UC 188 PMLN – Mian Muhammad Nadeem / Abdul Razzaq Gujjar Mian Mir
UC 189 PMLN – Saeed Sindhu / Ghulam Fareed Barki
UC 190 PMLN – Syed Mushtaq / Malik Jahangir Hadyara
UC 191 PMLN – Mian Jalil / Dr. Riaz Khond
UC 192 PMLN – Malik Babar Bilal Saeed Dogar / Asif Numberdar Terha
UC 193 PMLN-Malik Hasan Tariq / Haji Muhammad Yasin Bhangali
UC 194 PMLN – Rehmad Ali / Bisharat Ali Ludhar
UC 195 PMLN – Malik Rehmat / Muhammad Israr Jeer
UC 196 PMLN – Ghias Nabi / Sajid Advocate
UC 197 PMLN – Rao Shahab-ud-din / Muhammad Maskeen Dhalo kee
UC 198 PMLN – Mardan Ali Zaidi /Jahangeer Ahmad Khan Shadman Colony
UC 199 PMLN – Hafiz Asad Ubaid / Malik Shahid Majeed Shah Jamal
UC 200 PMLN – Zulfiqar Bhatti / Muhammad Asif Bhatti Canal Park
UC 201 PMLN – Ch. Abdul Ghafoor / Muhammad Saeed Khan Ghous e Azam Colony
UC 202 PMLN – Arshad Ahmad Khan / Muhammad Shafique Murad Gulber III
UC 203 PMLN – Saeed Zahid Ali Bukhari / Awwal Khan F.C College Kachi Abadi
UC 204 Ind – Dr. Zaka Ullah / Muhammad Imran Model Colony Gulberg
UC 205 Ind – Muzamil Hussain / Muhammad Abid PMLN – Malik Liaqat Makkah Colony
UC 206 PMLN – Muhammad Dastagir Khan / Ali Gopal Nagar
UC 207 PMLN – Karnal Tahir Kardar / Sayyad Kaleem ur Rehman Model Town
UC 208 PMLN – Khuram Nazir / Ch. wala New Garden Town
UC 209 PMLN – Tauseef Ahmad / Ahsan Shahid Model Town
UC 210 PMLN -Muhammad Asim ur-Rehman / Rizwan Altaf Sha Faisal Town
UC 211 PTI – Haji MUhammad Fiaz / Sayyad ul Hassan Jafri Koth Pind
UC 212 PMLN – Rana Akhtar Mehmood / Muhammad Rashid Liaqat Humma Block
UC 213 PMLN – Sohail Mahmood Butt / Majeed Alam Kashmir Block
UC 214 PMLN – Khalid Pervaiz Khokhar / Malik Abid Hussain Raza Block
UC 215 PTI – Ch. Muhammad Azmat / Maqsood Amin Karim Block
UC 216 PMLN – Jasim Islam Butt /Salah-ud-din Dogar Muslim Town
UC 217 PMLN – Rabia Farooq / Javed Mughal Clifton Colony
UC 218 PMLN – Mahar Muhammad Shabir / Khuaja Saad Farrukh Jahan Zeb Block
UC 219 PMLN – Tahir Munawar / Ch Ahsaan Neelam Block
UC 220 PMLN – Muhammad Aamir Shaukat / MUhammad Parvez Ch. Wafaqi Colony
UC 221 PMLN – Sajjad Rabbani / Ch. Bisharat Ali E-Block Johar Town
UC 222 PMLN – Muhammad Sarwar Sulehri / Adnan Khalid Butt Pur
UC 223 PMLN – Murtaza Butt / Gull Kaif Butt Q-Block Model Town
UC 224 PML-N – Babar Ali / Abdul Sattar Butt Pindi rio Town
UC 225 PMLN – Abdul Ghafoor Tabassum / Tariq Mehmood Liaqat Abad
UC 226 PMLN – Yousuf Javaid / Ghulam Nabi Behar Colony
UC 227 PMLN – Rai Liaqat / Haji Muhammad Anwar Sarwar Bostan Colony
UC 228 PMLN – Tariq Mehmood Komboh / Haji Muhammad Adrees Chungi Amar Sidhu
UC 229 PMLN -Ghulam Hussain Bhatti / Muhammad Azam Bhatti Qaid e Millat Colony
UC 230 PMLN – Muhammad Shehzad Taj / Muhammad Nadeem Ashraf Sitara Colony
UC 231 Postponed  Postponed  Postponed Pak Colony
UC 232 PMLN – Muhammad Ajmal Hashmi / Haji Rasheed B1 Town Ship
UC 233 PMLN – Wilayat Ali Shah / Syed Imran Shah Sec 2 Town Ship
UC 234 PMLN Malik Shaukat Khokhar Sec 1 Town Ship
UC 235 PTI Khadim Khokhar Sec B II
UC 236 PMLN Naveed Mirza Sec C II
UC 237 PMLN shahid Butt Sec E II – Green Town
UC 238 PMLN – Ghulam Nabi Toor / Muhammad Aslam Bhatti Maryam Colony
UC 239 PMLN Ashfaq Ahmad Jutt Kehr Kalan
UC 240 PMLN – Dr. Liaqat / Farooq Bhatti Bagarian
UC 241 PMLN Haji Aslam Chand Rai Karim Park
UC 242 PMLN – Nadeem Liaqat / Abdul Hameed Meo Attari Saroba
UC 243 MAlik Tahir (Ind) Attaro Saroba
UC 244 PMLN – Haji Muhammad Mansha / Shafqat Mehmood Gajju Matta
UC 245 Ind – Ishtiaq Gull / Rana Shahid Ali Dallu Kallan and Khurd
UC 246 PTI Aas Sohail Yuhanabad Yuhana Bad
UC 247 Bisharat (Ind) Kahna Noh
UC 248 Ind – Muhammad Javed Iqbal / Unees Ahmad Shehzada
UC 249 Ind – Asif Ali Babar / Muhammad Ramzan PMLN Nasir Mahmood Meo Kamaha
UC 250 Ind – Rana Muhammad Ghaffar / Muhammad Javed Panju
UC 251  Postponed  Postponed  Postponed Haluki
UC 252 PMLN – Khalid Farooq Khokhar / Sajid Amin Handuki
UC 253 PMLN Hamid Nazir Gujjar
UC 254 PTI – Munawar Hussain / Abdul Ghaffar Dullu Khurd and Kallan
UC 255 PTI – Haji Muhammad Sarwar / Khurram Saeed
UC 256 PMLN – Mian Awais PTI – Mian Naveed Jameel / Saeed Sahil Ali Raza Abad
UC 257 PMLN – Manzar Abbas Malik/Muhammad Amjad Wapda Town
UC 258 PMLN – Malik Mubashir Ali / Anwar Bhatti Chung
UC 259 PMLN – Rashid Siddiq Khokhar / Iftikhar Ahmad Arain Izmir Town
UC 260 PMLN – Muhammad Riaz / Muhammad Sharif Ahmad Maraka
UC 261 Ind – Haji Farooq Ali / Haji Rehman Ali Mohlan Wal
UC 262 PMLN – Iftikhar Ahmad Bhatti / Sohail Iqbal Raja Shamkay Bhatian
UC 263 PMLN – Muhammad Younas / Muhammad Shafi Manga
UC 264 PMLN – Shahzad Nazir / Ch. Saad Manzoor Sultan Kay
UC 265 PMLN – Muhammad Tariq Butt / Tahir Iqbal Gujjar Manga Lotaz
UC 266 PMLN – Rana Ahmad Saeed / Khalid Javed Talab Saray
UC 267 PMLN – Rana Ashraf Khan / Riasat Ali
UC 268 PMLN – Sardar Muhammad Siddique / Muhammad Habib
UC 269 PMLN – Babar Ali Chaudhary / Mian Muhammad bilal Bhubtian
UC 270 Ind – Iqbal Hussain / Zulfiqar Khan Arayan
UC 271 Ind – Baba Din Muhammad Bhatti / Umair Ali Jia Bagga
UC 272 PMLN – Daud Khan / Rana Parved Arshad Raiwind (Rural)
UC 273 PMLN – Mian Muhammad Mubashir / Muhammad Azam Khan Raiwind (Urban)

Contributors

1.Muhammad Ali   2. Iftikhar Ahmad   3. Osman Saleem

2 COMMENTS

  1. UC 86 Cgairman Ch. Muhammad Jamil Kamboh,
    MC Manawala chairman Ch Muhammad Bashir Kamboh, Vice chairman saleem Malik

  2. I was just looking at Results of Local Body Elections Punjab Pakistan of 2015. I found it at EduBox website. Thanks a lot for such a detail information

Comments are closed.